The central administrative services we deliver include: all financial functions, fee administration, bursaries, risk management, security, human resources, transport, IT support and logistics for all of our schools.

We take pride in supportive teaching and learning in all of our schools and our team is closely aligned to our schools’ values.

We lead with positivity and have a “can do” service delivery ethic.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Philip Krawitz – (Chairman), Alison Berk Katzeff, Hugh Herman, Marco van Embden, Ronnie Stein, Marcel Danon, Bernard Osrin

BOARD OF GOVERNORS 

Matthew Gruzd (Chair), Natalie Barnett (Ex-Officio), Sharon Levy (Treasurer), Geoff Cohen, David Ginsberg, Tammy Balkin, Brad Carroll, Stuart Diamond, Tanya Golan, Des Hutchison, Warren Kaimowitz, Gidon Novick, Martine Vogelman, Daniel Bloch, Shane Brorson, Rabbi Cannon, Marc Falconer, Mike Ford, Jos Horwitz, Anton Krupenia.

DIRECTOR – FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

David Ginsberg

MANAGER – THE HERZLIA FOUNDATION TRUST

Amanda Zar

RISK MANAGEMENT

Jeremy Broom

IT – TECHNICAL

David de Kock

HUMAN RESOURCES

Ian Hutchison

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Paula Cohen

ENROLMENTS

Ros Kurland

 

David Ginsberg
Director – Finance & Administration
Ian Hutchison
Head of Human Resources
Nicole Michalowsky
Fundraiser
Siphelele Sipondo
Catering Assistant
Taryn Bernstein
Management Accountant
Jeremy Broom
Manager - Facilities and Risk
David de Kock
Manager - IT and Systems
Jenni Gerrard
Manager - Training and Development
Amanda Zar
Manager – The Herzlia Foundation Trust
Hellen Petterson
PA to Director Finance & Administration
Jamile Hearne
IT Support Technician
Beau Buys
IT Technician
Matthew Lynch
IT Systems Administrator
Paula Cohen
Alumni Association Administrator
Lynette Richards
Administration Assistant
Elfriede Van de Walle
Administration Clerk
Alavia Cupido
Creditors Clerk
Gayle Hessen
Senior Administrator
Cara Dallas
Facilities Co-ordinator and Purchasing
Ros Kurland
Senior Debtors Administrator
Alva Liebenberg
Senior Fee Administrator/Bookkeeper
Debra Groll
Admin Assistant
Glenda Novis
Uniform Shop Retail Assistant
Beauty France
Catering Assistant
Elodie Grunfeld
Catering and Functions Coordinator
Letticia Siphondo
Kitchen and Tuckshop Assistant
Olivia Vena
Senior Tuckshop Assistant
Shalode Grunfeld
Kitchen and Tuckshop Assistant
Andile Homeni
Workshop Assistant
Bernard Tobias
Workshop Assistant
Edwin Cilliers
Workshop Assistant
Fabian Willemse
Workshop Assistant
Gary Mellows
Groundskeeper
Ossie Mdovu
Workshop Assistant
Ronnie Petersen
Workshop Supervisor
Thomas Hendricks
Workshop Assistant
Captain: Titi Msanas
Driver
Stanley Abramsohn
Transport Supervisor
Dean Hutchinson
Driver
Deon de Jager
Driver
Jerome Jones
Driver
Ace: Maxolweni Magunjana
Security
John Lundt
Security Manager
Robin: Kheyelethu Mjakuja
Security
Rondene Jacobs
Security
Stay: Sikuyo Makhephula
Security